Investor Relations



Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):43.15Median Price Target:60.00
Price - 52 Week High59.55Diff from Prev Close:16.85
Price - 52 Week Low37.79% Difference:39.05%
Price Date (Latest):04/19/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 183.153.193.093.164010.00
AnnualDec 172.953.072.862.956000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.630.680.550.646000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.740.780.680.766000.00
QuarterlySep 170.820.890.730.836000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.770.830.650.786000.00
Long Term Growth 11.6715.0010.0010.003000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.872.90-1.17
QuarterlyMar 160.600.600.72
QuarterlyJun 160.690.680.84
QuarterlySep 160.810.810.00
QuarterlyDec 160.760.80-4.60
AnnualDec 152.642.66-0.91
AnnualDec 142.192.24-2.34
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):2.87
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:10.63
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:8.85
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY015.4417.180.899
FY115.0116.040.936
FY214.0714.200.991
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY02.907.410.958
FY2/FY16.6612.200.951
FY3/FY2N/A10.63N/A
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Some of the information on this Web site and the documents within it may contain forward-looking statements regarding future events or the future financial performance of the Company. Any forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date made. We undertake no obligation to update any forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances arising after the date on which they are made. We refer you to the Company’s annual report on Form 10-K and quarterly reports on Form 10-Q on file with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). These documents identify important factors that could cause the actual results to differ materially from those contained in our forward-looking statements.

Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page Email Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts Email Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet